Industry Collaboration

Department of Civil Engineering

MOU List

Sr. No.

Name of Company/Institute

1

Ichalkaranji Municipal Council, Ichalkaranji.

2

Vitthal Todkar & Associates, Ichalkaranji.

3

K-Cube Consultancy Services,Banglore.

4

Geotech Services Pvt Ltd.,Nagpur.

5

Khapare Builders & Associates, Sangli.

6

Bhushan Builders & Developers,Kolhapur.

7

Patil's Construction,Sangli.

8

Raj Construction,Sangli.

9

Magarpatta Township Development & Construction Company Ltd. Pune.

10 Er.Prashant S. Hadkar,Kolhapur.
11 CADD Center,Kolhapur.

Department of Electrical Engineering

MOU List

Sr. No.

Name of Company/Institute

1

Sigma Engineers, Ichalkaranji.

2

Shakti Irrigators Pvt. Ltd., Ichalkaranji.

3

Siddeshwar Electricals Pvt. Ltd., Sangli.

4

Syncvolt Electrical Services, Yadrav.

5

Panchganga Roller Flore Mills Pvt. Ltd., Belgaum.

6

Renutron Power Solutions India Pvt. Ltd., Kolhapur.

7

Gawade Electricals, Nashik.

8

Shreenath Electricals Pvt. Ltd., Sangli.

9 Urjaankur Solar & Electrical Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Pune.
10 Anand Sagar Electricals, MIDC,  Kupwad.

Department of ETC Engineering

MOU List

Sr. No.

Name of Company/Institute

1

Alpha  Groups, MIDC Miraj.

2

Microtech Engineering, MIDC Miraj.

3

Hem Electronics, MIDC Miraj.

4

US Technologies, MIDC Kupwad.

5

Parking Scout, Mumbai.

6

Ratnanath Industries, MIDC Kupwad.

7

Edgate Technologies Pvt Ltd. (A Partner of Texas Instruments India University) Bangalore.

8

Geeta Pishte Textile, Ichalkaranji.

9

Radhakrushn Eletcricals, Ichalkaranji.

10

Sharada Electronics, MIDC Kupwad.

11

DFAB, Pune.

12

RajaramBapu Institute of Technology, Sakharale.

13 Chanakya Logic Solutions. Kolhapur.
14 Electronics Sector Skills Council of India. New Delhi.
15 M/s. SNR Electronics, MIDC Kupwad.
16 RedHat Academy, Mumbai.
17 UTL Technologies, Bengaluru.
18 RTTC, BSNL Pune.
19 Eduskills Foundation, Odisha
20 Bits Techno Developement Pvt. Ltd. Kolhapur

Department of Mechanical Engineering

MOU List

Sr. No.

Name of Company/Institute

1

Tata Technologies Ltd., Pune.

2

FIE Research Institute, Ichalkaranji.

3

Fuel Instruments and Engineers Pvt. Ltd., Yadrav.

4

General Machine Tools, Yadrav-Ichalkaranji.

5

Vimal Machine Tools, Rajkot.

6

CAD venture,  Ichalkaranji.

7

Pragati Foundry Pvt. Ltd.,Ichalkaranji.

8

Sunflex Pipes Pvt. Ltd., Ichalkaranji.

9

Mirror Systems Pvt. Ltd., Pune.

10

Gomtesh Cold Storage Cooling and Pre-Cooling Pvt. Ltd., Kupwad MIDC.

11

Skylark Precitech Pvt. Ltd., Sangli.

12

I3Dminds, Ichalkaranji.

13 Sanmati Precision Engineering PVT LTD, Hatkanangale.
14 Sanmati CNC Engineering Works, Hatkanangle.
15 SP Concare Pvt. Ltd., Sangli.
16 Siddha Engineering, Hatkanangale.
17

 Morya Industries, Sangli.

18 Arunoday Enterprizes, Kolhlapur.
19 PNP TECHNO PRODUCTS, Kabnur.
20 PSP pumps, Gokul Shirgaon Kolhapur.

Department of Computer Science & Engineering

MOU List

Sr. No.

Name of Company/Institute

1

Twig Software Solutions, Pune.

2

Compserv IT solutions, Kolhapur.

3

Ondigit solutions, Shahupuri, Kolhapur.

4

Arya Technologies,Mangalwar peth, Kolhapur.

5

Belgave IT Services,Near Ram Mandir, Sangli.

6

Stormsofts,Near Gandhi Putala, Ichalkaranji.

7

Redhat corporation, Bangalore..

8

ITnum,Near Ram Mandir, Sangli.

9

Techno Solution Pvt. Ltd., Railway Station road, Miraj.

10

MindIT Services,Kupwad road, Miraj.

11

Rackson IT Solution,Near Zele Talkies, Jaysingpur.

12

Adifico Pvt Ltd.,Near Nirman Vihar Metro Station, Delhi.

13 Bits Techno Developement Pvt. Ltd. Kolhapur
14 Eduskills Foundation, Odisha

Toll Free. : 1800-233-1419/
Tel: +91 (2322) 253000/01

Fax +91-2322-252897

Copyright © 2021 Sharad Institute of Technology, College of Engineering
:::| powered by dimakh consultants |:::