Skip to content
Toll Free :1800-233-1419
(2322)- 253000/01
contact@sitcoe.ac.in
logo
Shri Shamrao Patil Yadravkar Educational & Charitable Trust’s  

Sharad Institute Of Technology College Of Engineering

An Autonomous Institute 
NBA Accredited Programmes. An ‘A’ Grade Institute Accredited By NAAC, An ISO 9001:2015 Accredited Enstatite.  
Recognized u/s 2(f) & 12(B) Of The UGC Act 1956
logo

Sharad Institute Of Technology College Of Engineering

An Autonomous Institute
Sports

Sports Gymnasium

Our college has the facilities of above games. Number of players from our college participated in University level Matches. All necessary equipments are provided to student time to time. Numbers of tournaments & competitions are arranged by the college. We have the broad vision for students all round personality. The Gymkhana is from where all the student activities are coordinated. The Gymkhana is in-charge of sports cultural and extra-curricular activities.

Sports Education Objectives

  • Develop skills and fitness specific to a particular sport
  • Appreciate and be able to execute strategic play
  • Participate at a level appropriate to one’s developmental stage
  • Share in the planning and administration of sport experience
  • Provide reasonable leadership
  • Work effectively within a group toward common goals
  • Appreciate the rituals and conventions that give particular sports their unique meanings.
  • Develop the capacity to make reasoned decisions about sport issues
  • Develop and apply knowledge about umpiring, refereeing, and training.

Zonal, Inter Zonal and Lead College Activities By Sit COE

Sr. No.NAME OF THE EVENT ORIGINATIONMEN/WOMANYEARTOURNAMENT LEVAL
1CHESSMen /Woman2015-16SHIVAJI UNI.KOLHAPUR ZONE
2VOLLEY BALLMen /Woman2015-16LEAD COLLEGE TOU.
3CRICKETMEN2014-15SHIVAJI UNI.KOLHAPUR ZONE
4KHO-KHOMen /Woman2014-15LEAD COLLEGE TOU.
5CRICKETMEN2013-14SHIVAJI UNI.KOLHAPUR ZONE
6CRICKET KABADDIMen /Woman2013-14LEAD COLLEGE TOU.
7KHO-KHOMen /Woman2012-13LEAD COLLEGE TOU.
8KHO-KHOMen /Woman2011-12LEAD COLLEGE TOU.

Sports & Gymkhana Committee

NameDesignationContact Number
Dr.S.A.KhotPresident+917350542020
Mr. Y Y KambleSports Inc.+919975082369
Mr. S B KambleMember+917709359587
Mr. S S YadavMember+919665322639
Mr. U S PatilMember+919964608207
Mr. U J MaisaleMember+918296375541
Dr. G B DapakeMember+919021198042
Mrs. V A JujareMember+917414988107

Academic year 2018-19(Shivaji University)

Academic year 2018-19 (Shivaji University ) :

Sr. No.*NAME OF STUDENT**DEPERATEMENT**SPORTS EVENT**LEVEL**RANK**ORGANIZED BY*
1MORE MANISHTECHESSZONE,INTERZONE4TH,PARTICIPATIONGOPAL KRISHNA GOKHALE COLLEGE, KOLHAPUR

Academic year 2018-19( Dr. B.A.T University) :

Sr. No.*NAME OF STUDENT**DEPERATEMENT**SPORTS EVENT**LEVEL**RANK**ORGANIZED BY*
2TAKALE ROHITSE MECHWRESTELINGINTERZONE1ST, TEAM MEMBER OF DBATU ALL INDIA TEAMK.B.P.C.SATARA
3MAGDUM ALANKARFE- CSCCHESSINTERZONE2NDJ.T.MAHAJAN COLLEGE OF ENGG. FAIZEPUR
4SALUNKHE SUNNIRAJSE- E&TCCHESSINTERZONE2NDJ.T.MAHAJAN COLLEGE OF ENGG. FAIZEPUR
5SAWANT LAXMANFE-CSECHESSINTERZONE2ND, SELECTED FOR DBATU TEAMJ.T.MAHAJAN COLLEGE OF ENGG. FAIZEPUR
6YADAV VIJAYSE-ELECTCHESSINTERZONE2NDJ.T.MAHAJAN COLLEGE OF ENGG. FAIZEPUR
7JOSHI PIYUSHSE-MECHCHESSINTERZONE2NDJ.T.MAHAJAN COLLEGE OF ENGG. FAIZEPUR
8SHELAKE ABHIJEETFECRICKETINTERZONESELECTED FOR DBATU TEAMR.C.PATEL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, SHIRPUR.
9NAKATE BHARTESHSE-MECHKHO-KHOINTERZONE1STJ. N. C. E. AURANGABAD
10KATGERI DHANANJAYSE-ELECTKHO-KHOINTERZONE1STJ. N. C. E. AURANGABAD
11GIRGAVE SHIVANANDSE-E&TCKHO-KHOINTERZONE1STJ. N. C. E. AURANGABAD
12RENDALE PRASHANTFE-ELECTKHO-KHOINTERZONE1ST ,SELECTED FOR DBATU TEAMJ. N. C. E. AURANGABAD
13KORAVI SANDEEPSE-CSEKHO-KHOINTERZONE1ST, SELECTED FOR DBATU TEAMJ. N. C. E. AURANGABAD
14HOGADE UDDESHFE-E&TCKHO-KHOINTERZONE1ST,SELECTED FOR DBATU TEAMJ. N. C. E. AURANGABAD
15MORBALLE AKSHAYSE-E&TCKHO-KHOINTERZONE1STJ. N. C. E. AURANGABAD
16CHOUGULE ABHAYSE-ELECTKHO-KHOINTERZONE1STJ. N. C. E. AURANGABAD
17JADHAV MANGESHSE-ELECTKHO-KHOINTERZONE1ST,SELECTED FOR DBATU TEAMJ. N. C. E. AURANGABAD
18KERIPALE SARANGSE-CIVILKHO-KHOINTERZONE1STJ. N. C. E. AURANGABAD
19SALUNKHE SUNNIRAJSE- E&TCKHO-KHOINTERZONE1STJ. N. C. E. AURANGABAD
20BHANUSE SANTOSHFE-MECHKHO-KHOINTERZONE1STJ. N. C. E. AURANGABAD
21POWAR VAIBHAVSE -ELECTKABADDIINTERZONESELECTED FOR DBATU TEAMJ. N. C. E. AURANGABAD
22HOGADE UDDESHFE-E&TCATHLETICS(4*100 RELAY)INTERZONE1STJ. N. C. E. AURANGABAD
23POWAR VAIBHAVSE -ELECTATHLETICS(4*100 RELAY)INTERZONE1ST,SELECTED FOR DBATU TEAMJ. N. C. E. AURANGABAD
24TAKALE ROHITSE-MECH.ATHLETICS(SHOT PUT, DISC)INTERZONE1ST, 2ND,SELECTED FOR DBATU TEAMJ. N. C. E. AURANGABAD
25CHOUGULE ABHAYSE-ELECTATHLETICS(4*100 RELAY)INTERZONE1STJ. N. C. E. AURANGABAD
26GIRGAVE SHIVANANDSE-E&TCATHLETICS(4*100 RELAY)INTERZONE1STJ. N. C. E. AURANGABAD
27SHELAKE ABHIJEETFE- ELECTATHLETICS(JAVELINE )INTERZONE*2**ND*J. N. C. E. AURANGABAD
28AREKAR SALONISE-E&TCKABADDIINTERZONE*SELECTED FOR DBATU TEAM*J. N. C. E. AURANGABAD
29SUTAR VARSHASE-E&TCKHO-KHOINTERZONE*SELECTED FOR DBATU TEAM*J. N. C. E. AURANGABAD
30CHAVHAN SNEHALSE-CSEKHO-KHO, ATHLETICS(200,400)INTERZONE*SELECTED FOR DBATU TEAM&** 3**RD,**2**ND*J. N. C. E. AURANGABAD
31HULAGE KIRANSE-CIVILVOLLEYBALLINTERZONE*SELECTED FOR DBATU TEAM*K. K. WAGH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, NASIK
32CHAVHAN PRATHAMESHSE-MECHVOLLEYBALLINTERZONE*SELECTED FOR DBATU TEAM*K. K. WAGH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, NASIK
33PATIL SUDARSHANFE-E&TCBASKETBALLINTERZONE*SELECTED FOR DBATU TEAM*K. K. WAGH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, NASIK

Academic year 2019-20

Academic year 2019-20 (Shivaji University) :

Sr. No.NAME OF STUDENTDEPTSPORTS EVENTLEVELRANKORGANIZED BY
1BALWAN TEJASTE-CSECHESSZONAL, INTERZONE4TH 7THG.K.G.K.M. JAYSINGPRS.D.PATIL COLLEGE OF ARCHITECTURE,ISLAMPUR

Academic year 2019-20( Dr. B.A.T University) :

Sr. No.NAME OF STUDENTDEPTSPORTS EVENTLEVELRANKORGANIZED BY
2TAKALE ROHITSE- MECHWRESTLINGINTER-COLLEGIATE1ST, TEAM MEMBER OF DBATU ALL INDIA TEAMK.B.P.C.SATARA
3MAGDUM ALANKARSE- CSCCHESSINTER-COLLEGIATE4THJ.T.MAHAJAN COLLEGE OF ENGG. FAIZEPUR
4SALUNKHE SUNNIRAJTE- E&TCCHESSINTER-COLLEGIATE4THJ.T.MAHAJAN COLLEGE OF ENGG. FAIZEPUR
5SAWANT LAXMANSE-CSECHESSINTER-COLLEGIATE4THJ.T.MAHAJAN COLLEGE OF ENGG. FAIZEPUR
6KULKARNI GIRISHTE-CSECHESSINTER-COLLEGIATE4THJ.T.MAHAJAN COLLEGE OF ENGG. FAIZEPUR
7KATGERI DHANANJAYTE-ELECTKHO KHOINTER-COLLEGIATE1STSAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
8GIRGAVE SHIVANANDTE-E&TCKHO KHOINTER-COLLEGIATE1ST SELECTED FOR DBATU TEAMSAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
9RENDALE PRASHANTSE-ELECTKHO KHOINTER-COLLEGIATE1STSAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
10KORAVI SANDEEPTE-CSEKHO KHOINTER-COLLEGIATE1ST,SELECTED FOR DBATU TEAMSAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
11HOGADE UDDESHSE-E&TCKHO KHOINTER-COLLEGIATE1ST,SELECTED FOR DBATU TEAMSAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
12MORBALE AKSHAYTE-E&TCKHO KHOINTER-COLLEGIATE1STSAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
13CHOUGULE ABHAYTE-ELECTKHO KHOINTER-COLLEGIATE1STSAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
14JADHAV MANGESHTE-ELECTKHO KHOINTER-COLLEGIATE1ST, SELECTED FOR DBATU TEAMSAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
15SALUNKHE SUNNIRAJTE- E&TCKHO KHOINTER-COLLEGIATE1STSAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
16MAKOTE ARCHITSE-E&TCKHO KHOINTER-COLLEGIATE1STSELECTED FOR DBATU TEAM*SAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
17MANWADE ADARSHFE- CSEKHO KHOINTER-COLLEGIATE1STSAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
18HODAGE VAIBHAVSE-ELECTKHO KHOINTER-COLLEGIATE1STSAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
19GALATAGE SHRENIKTE-MECHKABADDIINTER-COLLEGIATE2NDSAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
20YADAV VIJAYTE-ELECTKABADDIINTER-COLLEGIATE2NDSAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
21MAGDUM DARSHANTE-MECHKABADDIINTER-COLLEGIATE2NDSAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
22SUTAR SUMERSE-CIVILKABADDIINTER-COLLEGIATE2NDSAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
23SABALE PRASHIKFE-CSEKABADDIINTER-COLLEGIATE2NDSAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
24SHELAKE ROHITFE-CSEKABADDIINTER-COLLEGIATE2NDSAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
25POWAR VAIBHAVTE -ELECTKABADDIINTER-COLLEGIATE2NDSAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
26TAVDARE KIRANFE-ELECTKABADDIINTER-COLLEGIATE2NDSAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
27PATIL RUSHIKESHSE-E&TCKABADDIINTER-COLLEGIATE2NDSAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
28MANE KUMARTE-ELECTKABADDIINTER-COLLEGIATE2NDSAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
29TIRVIR SUMITFE-ELECTKABADDIINTER-COLLEGIATE2NDSAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
30JIWAJE RUJUTSE-MECHKABADDIINTER-COLLEGIATE2NDSAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
31PATIL MAYURSE-ELECTVOLLEYBALLINTER-COLLEGIATE3RDSAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
32PATIL SANKETTE-ELECTVOLLEYBALLINTER-COLLEGIATE3RDSAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
33CHAVHAN PRATHAMESHTE-MECHVOLLEYBALLINTER-COLLEGIATE3RDSAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
34HULAGE KIRANTE-CIVILVOLLEYBALLINTER-COLLEGIATE3RDSAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
35PAWASE DIPESHTE-MECHVOLLEYBALLINTER-COLLEGIATE3RDSAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
36SHELAKE ABHIJEETSE-ELECTVOLLEYBALLINTER-COLLEGIATE3RD SELECTED FOR DBATU TEAMSAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
37PATIL AKSHAYTE-E&TCVOLLEYBALLINTER-COLLEGIATE3RDSAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
38PATIL PRADEEPTE-E&TCVOLLEYBALLINTER-COLLEGIATE3RDSAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
39SUTAR VARSHATE-E&TCKHO-KHOINTER-COLLEGIATE*SELECTED FOR DBATU TEAM*SAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
40CHAVAN SNEHALTE-CSEKHO-KHOINTER-COLLEGIATE*SELECTED FOR DBATU TEAM*SAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
41BANDAGAR RUTUJASE-CSEVOLLEYBALLINTER-COLLEGIATE*SELECTED FOR DBATU TEAM*SAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
42AREKAR SALONITE-E&TCKABADDIINTER-COLLEGIATE*SELECTED FOR DBATU TEAM*SAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
43JIWAJE RUJUTSE-MECHATHLETICS(4*100 RELAY)INTER-COLLEGIATE1STSAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
44POWAR VAIBHAVTE -ELECTATHLETICS(4*100 RELAY)INTER-COLLEGIATE1STSAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
45CHOUGULE ABHAYTE-ELECTATHLETICS(4*100 RELAY)INTER-COLLEGIATE1STSAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
46MAKOTE ARCHITSE-E&TCATHLETICS(4*100 RELAY)INTER-COLLEGIATE1STSAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
47GIRGAVE SHIVANANDTE-E&TCATHLETICS(4*100 RELAY)INTER-COLLEGIATE1STSAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
48POWAR VAIBHAVTE -ELECTATHLETICS(4*400 RELAY)INTER-COLLEGIATE1STSAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
49CHOUGULE ABHAYTE-ELECTATHLETICS(4*400 RELAY)INTER-COLLEGIATE1STSAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
50MAKOTE ARCHITSE-E&TCATHLETICS(4*400 RELAY)INTER-COLLEGIATE1STSAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
51GIRGAVE SHIVANANDTE-E&TCATHLETICS(4*400 RELAY)INTER-COLLEGIATE1STSAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
52GALATAGE SHRENIKTE-MECHATHLETICS(4*400 RELAY)INTER-COLLEGIATE1STSAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
53CHOUGULE ABHAYTE-ELECTATHLETICS(800)INTER-COLLEGIATE2NDSAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
54TAKALE ROHITSE- MECHATHLETICS(SHOT PUT,)INTER-COLLEGIATE1ST, SELECTED FOR DBATU TEAMSAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
55TAKALE ROHITSE- MECHATHLETICS(DISC,)INTER-COLLEGIATE1ST, SELECTED FOR DBATU TEAMSAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
56TAKALE ROHITSE- MECHATHLETICS(HAMMER)INTER-COLLEGIATE1ST,SELECTED FOR DBATU TEAMSAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
57PATIL SHREYALITE-E&TCATHLETICS(4*100 RELAY)INTER-COLLEGIATE2NDSAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
58SUTAR VARSHATE-E&TCATHLETICS(4*100 RELAY)INTER-COLLEGIATE2NDSAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
59CHAVAN SNEHALTE-CSEATHLETICS(4*100 RELAY)INTER-COLLEGIATE2NDSAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
60GHULE AASAWARITE-ELECTATHLETICS(4*100 RELAY)INTER-COLLEGIATE2NDSAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
61BIRANJE DIVYASE-ELECTATHLETICS(4*100 RELAY)INTER-COLLEGIATE2NDSAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
62CHAVAN SNEHALTE-CSE400 mtr runINTER-COLLEGIATE2NDSAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
63SOUNDADE RUTUJASE-ELECTATHLETICS(1500)INTER-COLLEGIATE3RDSAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
64SWAMI KIRTITE-E&TCATHLETICS(TRIPLE JUMP)INTER-COLLEGIATE3RDSAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
STATE, NATIONAL, INTERNATIONAL LEVELName OF STUDENTDEPTSPORTS EVENTLEVELRANKORGANIZED BY
65TAKALE ROHITSE- MECHATHLETICS(SHOT PUT,)STATE LEVEL EVENT2NDCOLLEGE OF ENGINEERING,PUNE
66TAKALE ROHITSE- MECHATHLETICS(DISC,)STATE LEVEL EVENT2NDSAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
67TAKALE ROHITSE- MECHATHLETICS(HAMMER)STATE LEVEL EVENT1STSAMARTH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, BELHE
68AREKAR SALONITE-E&TCTUG OF WAROPEN STATE1ST,SELECEED FOR KHELO INDIA GAMESAURANGABAD
69NEJE MAYURESHFE E&TCROPE SKIPPINGFEDERATION STATE2NDTHANE
70NEJE MAYURESHFE E&TCROPE SKIPPINGFEDERATION NATIONALS4 GOLD MEDALS, SELECTED FOR INTERNATIONALSBHOPAL

Sport Gallery

Cultural Gallery